Official Selected Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne 2016

Official Selected Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne 2016

 
 
 
 
Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne has received over 1000 movies from over 100 countries around the world.
 
 Now we are going to choose winner of each categories, Please check your account with filmfreeway as we are going to choose the best movie from each categories.
 
Please check the list below for Movies selected as "official selection" for Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne 2016.
You can download your laurels from link below.
 

 

First Name
Last Name
Title
Country
Language
Directors
Writers
Producers
Submission Categories
Kim Sønderholm Daddys Girl Denmark Danish Morten Greve Olsen Morten Greve Olsen Cilie Kragegaard No competition New Film Makers
Julie Rohart Outcast France French Julie Rohart Julie Rohart Audrey De Vissac No Competition
Chris Shaw Lalutte Singapore English Hong Gah Yain Hong Gah Yain Hong Gah Yain, Jasmine Lim Sy Shing No Competition
Jan Julian Rospond The Curse of the Were-Rat United Kingdom English Jan Julian Rospond     No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
Maciel Fischer Between Us Brazil Portuguese Maciel Fischer Ana Paula Silva, Maciel Fischer Daniel Reigada No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
Tom Warson Pillars of The Sea PDF United States English   Tom Warson   Best Script
Ian Kevin Scott Alchemy United States English Brandon Polanco Ian Kevin Scott Ian Kevin Scott, Brandon Polanco Best Short Film (5 minutes to 30 minutes)
Sebastiano Riso Darker than midnight Italy Italian Sebastiano Riso Sebastiano Riso, Stefano Grasso, Andrea Cedrola Claudio Saraceni No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
hasan najmabadi Copper wire Iran, Islamic Republic of Persian hasan najmabadi hasan najmabadi hasan najmabadi No competition New Film Makers
Iver Jensen We Remember Moments Norway Icelandic Iver Jensen Iver Jensen Kolbjørn Hoseth Larssen Best Student Film
Libia Perez INCUBA Cuba Spanish Libia Pérez Libia Pérez Denisse Casado No competition New Film Makers
Dylan Ramsey Bloodlines United States English David Jackson Colin Waite Dylan Ramsey, Tim Loden, Jason Tobias, Rob Welsh, Colin Waite, Drew Tholke No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
Shiva Nassab Two of Us Australia English Shiva Nassab   Shiva Nassab Best Music Video, No competition New Film Makers, No Competition
Shiva Nassab Vegedated Australia English Shiva Nassab Shiva Nassab, Olivia Brand Shiva Nassab No Competition, Australian Movies , No competition New Film Makers
Joe O'Neil Hate Horses United States English, Spanish Joe O'Neil, Joe Black Joe O'Neil, Joe Black Joe O'Neil Best Feature (No-Budget under $25,000)
Jas Shenstone Roll a seven go to heaven Australia         Best Script
Rohan Kanawade Sundar India Marathi Rohan Kanawade Rohan Kanawade This Film Is Crowd-Funded. No Competition
Derek Willis The Dirty Naturals United States English   Derek Willis   Best Script
andrea gisimundo Red Currant Switzerland Italian andrea gisimundo, alfredo nicoli, enea fonti andrea gisimundo andrea gisimundo, alfredo vicoli, enea fonti No competition New Film Makers
Avi Amar My Too Short Youth France French Anne Agüero Anne Agüero Avi Amar No competition New Film Makers
Elisabetta Minen THREE THE MOVIE Italy Italian Yassine Marco Marroccu, Elisabetta Minen   Elisabetta Minen Best Human Rights, No competition New Film Makers
David M. Raynor Karlisha & Morgan Australia English David M. Raynor David M. Raynor David M. Raynor Best Human Rights, Australian Movies
Andrzej Tarkowski-Kiliszewski “Attempt on the State” Poland English Marian Sałkowski Andrzej Tarkowski - Kiliszewski Andrzej Tarkowski - Kiliszewski No competition New Film Makers
Carlos Gomez Galleros Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of Spanish Carlos Gómez de la Espriella Carlos Gómez de la Espriella Marlen Leal Sánchez No Competition
Julie Boehm Black Widow Germany English Julie Boehm Julie Boehm Aleksandra Todorovic , Nina Schwarz No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
Alessandro Rettore Il Natale di Lia (Lia's Christmas) Italy Italian Massimo Trognoni, Michele Giamundo Jacopo del Giudice Alessandro Rettore No competition New Film Makers
Khachik Vasilian Glassy Ukraine Russian Khachik Vasilian Khachik Vasilian Alexandr Kolesnichenko, Tatiana Tsvilaya No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
Rihaan Patel Majestic Ring India Hindi Rihaan Patel Rihaan Patel Rihaan Patel No Competition
Jay Hanning Hearts on Fire United States English Jay Hanning Jay Hanning Jay Hanning No Competition
Pedro Rilhó Tender United Kingdom English Pedro Rilhó Pedro Rilhó Pedro Rilhó, Daniel Potts No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
Marija Makeska Dear Alexandr Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of English Marija Makeska Marija Makeska Marija Makeska, Dylan Sides No Competition
Fabio Guerreiro Onions United Kingdom English SABINA DALLU KAETHE CHERNEY MARYAM MAKHAMID No competition New Film Makers
farah abou kharroub Florentina Lebanon English, Italian, Russian farah abou kharroub farah abou kharroub farah abou kharroub No competition New Film Makers
George Triantafillou Touch me Greece Modern Greek (1453-) George Triantafillou George Triantafillou George Trianatafillou No competition New Film Makers
afsaneh salari Conversion: The guide of the skin allergy treatment Iran, Islamic Republic of Persian afsaneh salari afsaneh salari afsaneh salari No Competition
Lana MacIver 'Titled' by Lana MacIver United Kingdom English Lana MacIver , Anna Schoettl (Art Director) Lana MacIver Lana MacIver , Ester Viana , Theo Rouse Best Music Video
hamed vaghari The Home that did'nt have Us Iran, Islamic Republic of Persian Hamed vaghari,  Meysam Ghareh bolaghi Hamed vaghari Hamed vaghari No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
Brian Cohen Still Australia English Brian Cohen Angus Cerini Sophie Muckart Australian Movies
Tom Fordham Doug United Kingdom English Tom Fordham Tom Fordham Tom Fordham, Robert Smith No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
AÏDA COLMENERO DÏAZ EXODUS/ÉXODO Tanzania, United Republic of English, Swahili AÏDA COLMENERO DÏAZ AÏDA COLMENERO DÏAZ Support by Embajada de España en Dar es Salaam, MUDA África, Asociación Yakart No competition New Film Makers
Danilo Bechara To See The Voice Brazil Portuguese Danilo Bechara Danilo Bechara Fernanda Frasca Best Music Video
Ernst Golda Tempus Fug'it Austria English Béla Baptiste Ernst Golda Ernst Golda Best Student Film
YUFEI QIAO The Sadness Shop United States English Yufei Qiao Yufei Qiao Yingshan Jiang Best Student Film, No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
Alessandro Wingfield The Border United Kingdom English Norman Tamkivi Norman Tamkivi Alessandro Wingfield No Competition
Twitchy Dolphin Flix DisAssociationVille United States English James Christopher James Christopher Grace Hathaway, Lauren Shelton Best Feature (No-Budget under $25,000)
khanjan kishore nath The River Flows India   Khanjan Kishore Nath Khanjan Kishore Nath Ramdhenu Films No competition New Film Makers
Garrett Brenneman Never Walk Alone In The Dark United States English Katelyn Wasko Katelyn Wasko Katelyn Wasko No competition New Film Makers
Ben Walden OXFORD STYLE- In Your Head United Kingdom English Benjamin Walden   Benjamin Walden No competition New Film Makers
Morteza Abbasian Leave Your Problems To Us Iran, Islamic Republic of Persian Morteza Abbasian, Shahin Mohseni Morteza Abbasian, Shahin Mohseni Morteza Abbasian, Shahin Mohseni No competition New Film Makers
Olga van den Brandt Lineage Netherlands   Olga van den Brandt     No competition New Film Makers
Leslie Pulsifer Suitcases Canada English Leslie Pulsifer Leslie Pulsifer Leslie Pulsifer No competition New Film Makers
christopher yang Last Night United States English   Christopher Yang   No competition New Film Makers
Mohammad Hadi Naeiji Voice of Silence Iran, Islamic Republic of Persian Mohammad Hadi Naeiji Mohammad Hadi Naeiji Reza Mirkarimi No competition New Film Makers
Andrej Kolencik Play! Serbia Serbian Andrej Kolencik   Tijana Marković, Dejan Petrović, Predrag Zivković No competition New Film Makers
Hussen Ibraheem 3:30 Lebanon   Hussen Ibraheem Ibraheem Ameen nayfeh Ra'ad Tawalbeh No competition New Film Makers
César Flores Animal Blood Mexico English César Flores Correa Diana Norma Szokolyai César Flores Correa No competition New Film Makers
Maryam Raz La Mite: Reading Dostoevsky Italy Italian, Russian Maryam Raz Maryam Raz Ifnot Film No competition New Film Makers
hosein nazarpour Help Iran, Islamic Republic of English Mahnaz Yazdani mahnaz yazdani Hosein Nazarpour No competition New Film Makers
Hamidreza Aligholian WHERE I LIVE IN Iran, Islamic Republic of Persian Hamidreza Aligholian, Mahdieh Mirhabibi Hamidreza Aligholian Houman Ahmadi Tofighi No competition New Film Makers
Dorian Sanz Designation of Origin: The Earth Spain Spanish Dorian Sanz Jesús Durán Dorian Sanz No competition New Film Makers
Roman Perfilyev Maniachello Ukraine Russian Roman Perfilyev Roman Perfilyev Roman Perfilyev No competition New Film Makers
Michał Pokropek The Undersigned Poland English, Polish Michał Pokropek Karma Fryc, Michał Pokropek Lodz Film School, Not Your Pictures No competition New Film Makers
Soufiane El Khalidy JukeBox Zero United States English   Soufiane El Khalidy   No competition New Film Makers
Dominique Rochon The Wolves Canada French Dominique Rochon Dominique Rochon Dominique Rochon No competition New Film Makers
Biswanath Rath The 'Right' Glass India   Biswanath Rath Biswanath Rath Suryakanta Pradhan, Biswanath Rath No competition New Film Makers
Dilgesh Rojbeyani KIRA Belgium   Dilgesh Rojbeyani Dilgesh Rojbeyani Ritchie Vermeire No competition New Film Makers
Vladislav Dianov "Shards of the dreams" Russian Federation English, Russian Andrew Andrew Peter, Yuri No competition New Film Makers
Charlotte Carney Alfie Ireland English Charlotte Carney Charlotte Carney Charlotte Carney No competition New Film Makers
THOMAS HECTOR EDUARDO TAYCO SOLARI You Know Spain Spanish Thomas Hector Eduardo Tayco Solari Thommy Tayco, Christina Rapado David Calvo Gaspar No competition New Film Makers
Asya Aizenstein Ground Floor Israel   Asya Aizenstein     No competition New Film Makers
andy bethea A Combined Revenge United States English   Andy Bethea   No competition New Film Makers
Hans Leysieffer Ars Natura Part III Switzerland         No competition New Film Makers
Victoria Fayne Holly United Kingdom English Victoria Fayne Victoria Fayne Victoria Fayne No competition New Film Makers
Ewelina Lasota What Do You Know of Love Poland English Ewelina Lasota Ewelina Lasota Ewelina Lasota No competition New Film Makers
Tania Galan All You Do Is Shag Spain Spanish Manu Bueno Manu Bueno Sandra Frade No competition New Film Makers
Eli Hayes Eye Contact United States English Eli Hayes Eli Hayes Eli Hayes No competition New Film Makers
gabriel bissonnette Miserra Canada French Gabriel Bissonnette Gabriel Bissonnette, Mary Béchard, Andréanne Cosette, Annick Bourbonnais   No competition New Film Makers
Jessie Carter Nahweh United States English       No competition New Film Makers
Monique Oberholzer Shameless United States English Monique Oberholzer Monique Oberholzer Alonso Grandio, Jaime Carbajal, Anita Oberholzer No competition New Film Makers
jonathan bohane The Carving United Kingdom English Ana Catarino Ana Catarino Ana Catarino, Jonathan Bohane No competition New Film Makers
Ahmad Al Hajj It's only three nails !! saturn devouring his son Syrian Arab Republic English Ahmad Al Hajj Ahmad Al Hajj Ahmad Al Hajj No competition New Film Makers
Charles Bocakert Loewie Belgium Dutch Charles Bockaert Charles Bockaert Charles Bockaert No competition New Film Makers
SangJin Ko Last Day on Earth United States English SangJin Ko SangJin Ko SangJin Ko, Jae Park No competition New Film Makers
Afshin Toussipour Abiding Australia Persian   Afshin Toussipour   No competition New Film Makers
Sravan Kumar Nunna Two Friends India   Nunna Sravan Kumar Nunna Sravan Kumar J Nishanth Reddy No competition New Film Makers
Thiago Beckenkamp Creator's Labyrinth Brazil   Thiago Beckenkamp Thiago Beckenkamp Thiago Beckenkamp, Pedro Henrique Quadros, Gabriela Kopp, Vagner Freitas No competition New Film Makers
Vasiliy Vorotov The Lesson Russian Federation Russian Vasiliy Vorotov Vasiliy Vorotov   No competition New Film Makers
GABRIELA BRIGAGAO Ballet Brazil   GABRIELA BRIGAGAO GABRIELA BRIGAGAO GABRIELA BRIGAGAO, STEFAN BOJIC No competition New Film Makers
Gilberto Vázquez INERGIA: Sintiencia al vacío Puerto Rico Spanish Gilberto David Vázquez Gómez Gilberto David Vázquez Gómez Juan Gaddiel Alvarez No competition New Film Makers
nadine habal ten minutes after birth Not Specified         No competition New Film Makers
Charlie Canning THE CRANIAL EQUITY LOAN Australia English   Charlie Canning   Best Script
Lachlan Huddy Guy's Trade Australia English Lachlan Huddy Lachlan Huddy, Guy Williams Lachlan Huddy Australian Movies
Sivan Levy Dina and Noel Israel Hebrew Sivan Levy, Natalie Melamed     No competition New Film Makers
Alexander Komarov Techfilm Russian Federation English, Russian Alexander Komarov Alexander Komarov Alexander Komarov No competition New Film Makers
Zaihadi Zainudin The Wharf Malaysia Malay Aliff Ihsan Rahman Zaidy Zainudin Atikah Che Azizuddin, Khairul Rizam Abu Samah No competition New Film Makers
Kenneth Skouboelling Backgammon Denmark Danish Danny Thykaer Danny Thykaer Kenneth Skouboelling, Danny Thykaer No competition New Film Makers
Alexander Ugrinski Uncle Tony, Three Fools and the Secret Service Bulgaria Bulgarian, English Mina Mileva, Vesela Kazakova Mina Mileva, Vesela Kazakova Mina Mileva, Vesela Kazakova Best Documentary
Anaelle Morf Jewish Blind Date Switzerland French ANAELLE MORF ANAELLE MORF Emmanuel Gétaz Best Student Film
Francois Albaranes A Simple Story France French Bichon Bichon Bichon No competition New Film Makers
Cesare Joly Mary in the Gray Italy English   Cesare Joly   Best Script
Taylor McNulty Crackers. United States English Taylor McNulty Maggie Edinger & Taylor McNulty Taylor McNulty No competition New Film Makers
Andrea Wolanin Penta United States English Andrea Wolanin Andrea Wolanin Adrienne Rahn No competition New Film Makers
Jaginder Singh ELEVEN DAYS Australia English   Jaginder Singh   Best Script
Ondine inc Indian Summer Canada French Yanie Dupont-Hébert Yanie Dupont-Hébert Ondine Productions No competition New Film Makers
Zacary Millsom The Room Australia English Zacary Millsom Zacary Millsom Zacary Millsom, Stuart Millsom No competition New Film Makers
Ismene Daskarolis The Gift of the Magi Greece Modern Greek (1453-) Ismene Daskarolis Ismene Daskarolis, William Sydney Porter Ismene Daskarolis No competition New Film Makers
Yaser Talebi the descendants Iran, Islamic Republic of English, Persian, Swedish Yaser Talebi Yaser Talebi, Hamid rasoulpoor, Mitra roohimanesh, Tamana Rastegar Mitra Roohimanesh Best Feature (No-Budget under $25,000)
Yaser Talebi Road to Perdition Iran, Islamic Republic of Persian Yaser Talebi Hamid Rasoulpur Hedayati Mitra Roohimanesh Best Feature (No-Budget under $25,000)
Mattias Löw THE INDIAN PRIEST Sweden English, Malayalam, Swedish Mattias Löw Mattias Löw Mattias Löw Best Documentary
Mohammad Hadi Naeiji Voice of Silence Iran, Islamic Republic of Persian Mohammad Hadi Naeiji Mohammad Hadi Naeiji Reza Mirkarimi Feature  (Budget under $250,000)
nelson fernandes THE PUNISHMENT Spain   Nelson Fernandes Nelson Fernandes Nelson Fernandes No competition New Film Makers
Faraz Ansari Siberia India English Faraz Ansari Faraz Ansari Faraz ANsari No competition New Film Makers
Aylin Gökmen Chameleon Turkey Czech, English, Turkish Aylin Gökmen Aylin Gökmen Umran Ozkan No competition New Film Makers
Mario Roberto Twine United Kingdom English Richard Heap Richard Heap Mario Roberto, Richard Heap No competition New Film Makers
Iain Laird The Great Fear Canada English Iain Laird Iain Laird Iain Laird No competition New Film Makers
Mountain River Films The Designer Nepal English Arpan Thapa Arpan Thapa Suraj Bhushal, Tilak Bahadur Chettri No competition New Film Makers
Alessandro Quadretti Espero Italy Italian Alessandro Quadretti Alessandro Quadretti, Federico Bellini Alessandro Quadretti No competition New Film Makers
Franz Müller SIMPLY THE WORST Germany German Franz Mueller, Johannes Kuerschner Franz Mueller, Johannes Kuerschner makiVISUAL No competition New Film Makers
Ivo Consi Long Long Gone United Kingdom English Ivo Consi   Ivo Consi, Frida Bob Wallin Best Music Video
Hayley Beveridge Sweat Australia English Aldi Godjali Alexander Ruben Hayley Beveridge No competition New Film Makers
Evelina Barsegian Somebody loves you Armenia Armenian Evelina Barsegian Evelina Barsegian Evelina Barsegian No competition New Film Makers
Jonathan Kemp Victoria United Kingdom English Jonathan Kemp Jonathan Kemp Andy Toovey No competition New Film Makers
Igor Parfenov Once Upon a Time in Ukraine. The War Ukraine Russian Igor Parfenov Igor Parfenov Igor Parfenov No competition New Film Makers
Zanyar Lotfi Cradle Iran, Islamic Republic of Kurdish Zanyar Lotfi Zanyar Lotfi Zanyar Lotfi No competition New Film Makers
Inhyuk Hyoung Alive United States English William Inhyuk Hyoung William Inhyuk Hyoung William Inhyuk Hyoung No competition New Film Makers
Inhyuk Hyoung Pipe Dream Reality United States English William Inhyuk Hyoung William Inhyuk Hyoung   No competition New Film Makers
Damian Vondrasek The Pit Czech Republic Czech Damian Vondrasek     No competition New Film Makers
Ally Aurora NUMB Australia English Ally Aurora Ally Aurora Ally Aurora , Glenn Ellis Best Short Film (5 minutes to 30 minutes)
Mohanad AbdelGawad Searching for God's Heaven Germany Arabic Mohanad Abdelgawad Mohanad Abdelgawad Mohanad Abdelgawad, Met Film School No competition New Film Makers
Stewart Powers Sky High United Kingdom English Stewart Powers     No competition New Film Makers
Asaf Yecheskel Underwater Israel Hebrew Yasmin Harel Yasmin Harel Noa Paz No competition New Film Makers
Chloé Hetzel Karmic Backlash Australia English Chloé Hetzel Chloé Hetzel Melanie Jayne No Competition, No competition New Film Makers
BRUNO ZANIN When Your Dream Speaks Brazil English       No competition New Film Makers
saleh sharif Bits of what i have Bahrain Turkish Saleh Sharif Saleh Sharif Ibrahim Alrabeh No competition New Film Makers
Caroline Siegner OUT OF THE BOX Germany German Caroline Siegner Caroline Siegner Lennart Lenzing, Caroline Siegner Best Student Film
Simon Chapman Plenty Of Fish: The Adventures Of Fin Diesel Australia   Simon Chapman Simon Chapman Simon Chapman No competition New Film Makers
Kristyan Mann The Bridge United Kingdom   Kristyan Mann Kristyan Mann Kristyan Mann No competition New Film Makers
riyaz shaik Allah or Friend : How I Got Killed India Urdu SHAIK RIYAZ SHAIK RIYAZ SHAIK RIYAZ No competition New Film Makers
Adam Pitzler Manhandlers Not Specified English Adam Pitzler Adam Pitzler   Best Feature (No-Budget under $25,000)
Danny MAlin Sweet As Canada English Danny MAlin Danny MAlin Danny MAlin No competition New Film Makers
Delia Antal D'ORA United Kingdom English, Romanian Delia Antal Delia Antal Delia Antal, Veronica Lazar No competition New Film Makers
Jacob Detwiler Cul-de-sac Australia English Jacob Detwiler Jacob Detwiler Rebekah Taylor, Holly Hayes Best Student Film, Best Short Film (5 minutes to 30 minutes), Australian Movies , No competition New Film Makers
Amaya Han Daydreams of Wilderness Philippines Other Amaya Han Diem Judilla, Amaya Han Amaya Han No competition New Film Makers
Matvey Stavitsky Kawartha Lakes Canada English Liam Farley, Josh Gedge, Matvey Stavitsky, Alexina Harlow Josh Gedge, Matvey Stavitsky, Liam Farley Alexina Harlow No competition New Film Makers
Victor Schwarz Update Germany English, German Franziska Brändle Victor Schwarz, Franziska Brändle Victor Schwarz No competition New Film Makers
Mayur Katariya Forgetfulness Australia English Mayur Katariya Mayur Katariya Mayur Katariya Australian Movies , No competition New Film Makers
Brissa Pinera Warm Intentions United States English Raymundo Garza     No competition New Film Makers
Wolfgang Schuler Spy Harmony United States English   Wolfgang Schuler   Best Script
After Film AFTER Canada English Fernando Rojas Acuna Chris Chan Chris Chan, Kristin Ruff-Frederickson, Kaylee Fleckney, Daniela Moran, Vincent Lo, Amar Mirchandani No competition New Film Makers
Begonia Randhav The way home Sweden Arabic, English, Swedish Begonia Randhav Begonia Randhav Begonia Randhav Best Human Rights, No competition New Film Makers
pelle folmer The Invinsibles Denmark Danish Pelle Folmer   Pelle Folmer No competition New Film Makers
Robert Rogers Hell on Neptune United States English   Robert J. Rogers   Best Script
Prakas Aheibam The Living God: Medicine and The Ancient Meetei Civilization India Other Prakas Aheibam Prakas Aheibam Prakas Aheibam No competition New Film Makers
Rita Sabaté Eden Spain Spanish Germán Machí Germán Machí Rita Sabaté No competition New Film Makers
Henri Gander les frères Champion France English, French Henri Gander Henri Gander Sébastien Bourel, Jérémie Gentais No competition New Film Makers
Jeffrey Schreckler CREEPER United States English Jeffrey  Schreckler Jeffrey  Schreckler Jeffrey  Schreckler No competition New Film Makers
Paulus Bruegmann First Timers Switzerland English Paulus Bruegmann   Tobias Straka No competition New Film Makers
Ignacio F. Rodó Exposure Spain English Ignacio F. Rodó Ignacio F. Rodó Ignacio F. Rodó No competition New Film Makers
Tofic Rzayev The Cleaner Turkey Turkish Tofiq Rzayev Mehmet Fatih Guven, TOfiq Rzayev Tofiq Rzayev No competition New Film Makers
Linda Brieda Margret and Helmut Germany German Clemens Beier Linda Brieda Julia Klett No competition New Film Makers
Eric Hyde From Ashes to Immortality United States English   Eric Hyde, George Dean, Mike Anderson, Jazzmyne Matchette   Best Script
Daria Korneeva Second Love Kazakhstan Russian Bakhtiyar Islamov Bakhtiyar Islamov Daria Korneeva Best Short Film (5 minutes to 30 minutes)
                 
Yanette Shalter Moving Forest France English, French, Indonesian Emmanuel Coquelou, Yanette Shalter Yanette Shalter, Emmanuel Coquelou Emmanuel Coquelou, Yanette Shalter No competition New Film Makers
Massimiliano Mauceri Luther's Gang Italy English   MASSIMILIANO MAUCERI   Best Script
Massimiliano Mauceri The Job Offer Italy English   MASSIMILIANO MAUCERI   Best Script
Massimiliano Mauceri Writing The End Italy English   MASSIMILIANO MAUCERI, Aisha Cerami   Best Script
Pedro Maia de Brito Intervention Brazil Portuguese Pedro Maia de Brito Pedro Maia de Brito Pedro Maia de Brito, Isabella Alves, Beto Eiras No competition New Film Makers
Kristina Sarkyte Broken Italy   Kristina Sarkyte Kristina Sarkyte Kristina Sarkyte, Justinas Piliponis  (executive producer) No competition New Film Makers
ILUNE DIAZ DRIVE Spain Spanish Ilune Diaz Javier Guerra & Ilune Diaz Ilune Diaz No competition New Film Makers
Elena Georgieva Pigs Don't Fly United Kingdom English Elena Georgieva, Hristo Petkov Elena Georgieva, Hristo Petkov Elena Georgieva No competition New Film Makers
James Honiball The Bird South Africa English James Honiball, Rudolf Coetzer Chris Mason, Max Barashenkov Chris Mason No competition New Film Makers
Jonathan Weston The Rest of Us United Kingdom   Jonathan Weston, Kitt Sullivan   Jonathan Weston, Jonathan Ajayi, Taheen Modak, Raymond Anum No competition New Film Makers
Vahid Abedini Hades Iran, Islamic Republic of   Vahid Abedini Vahid Abedini Vahid Abedini No competition New Film Makers
DEA FILM The Perfect Husband Italy English Lucas Pavetto Lucas Pavetto, Massimo Vavassori   Best Horror
Blanc Erik Save Yourself Not Specified English, French Blanc Erik Blanc Erik Blanc Erik No competition New Film Makers
David J Redman Night Watch Canada English David J Redman David J Redman David J Redman No competition New Film Makers
Joke Van den hof I Only Know What I Know Now Belgium English Joke Van den hof Joke Van den hof Joke Van den hof No competition New Film Makers
Taylor Johnson A Place Where Gods Are Born Mexico English Taylor James Johnson     No competition New Film Makers
Ettore Di Gennaro RendezVous! Italy Italian Ettore Di Gennaro Paolo D'Alessandro 3dproduction No competition New Film Makers
serena reynolds Collected Kingdom United States English Serena Reynolds Serena Reynolds Quinn Meyers No competition New Film Makers
Kane Anderson Parallel United States English Austin Kane Anderson A.K.A. A.K.A. No competition New Film Makers
Cinematica Film Along the Edge of the Sea Italy Italian Marco Fiorentini Marco Fiorentini Marco Fiorentini, Cristiano Bacci No competition New Film Makers
Cinematica Film On Edge Italy Italian Marco Fiorentini Marco Fiorentini Marco Fiorentini No competition New Film Makers
Carlos Rodriguez Trans'It Dominican Republic Spanish Carlos Rodriguez Carlos Rodriguez, Michelle Ricardo Carlos Rodriguez, Leticia Brea, Johanne Gomez Terrero No competition New Film Makers
Sophia Tamburrini Rachel Coming Home Ireland English Sophia Tamburrini Sophia Tamburrini Maura Murphy No competition New Film Makers
Aditya Bhowmik Black & White India Bengali Aditya Bhowmik , Srijoni Rudra Pratik Saha , Srijoni Rudra   No competition New Film Makers
Yun Phua Yomi New Zealand English Yun Phua Yun Phua Yun Phua Best Student Film
Nathan Baldassero All That You Loved Canada   Nathan Baldassero Nathan Baldassero Tyler March No competition New Film Makers
Lauren Loesberg Man Up United States English Natalie Ayala, Lauren Collette, Rachel Gamson, Reilly Lawrence, Lauren Loesberg, Annika Weinberg, Sydney Yockey Addie Glickstein, Lauren Collette, Reilly Lawrence, Lauren Loesberg, Natalie Newman Lauren Loesberg No competition New Film Makers
Nike Ossler One love Sweden English, Spanish, Swedish Nike Ossler Nike Ossler Nike Ossler No competition New Film Makers
Nora Hegedüs RED France English Nora Hegedüs     Best Human Rights
Chauvin Marie Some Call That Love France English chauvin marie chauvin marie Meance Stephen Best Music Video
Anti Naulainen Final Cut Estonia Polish Janno Jürgens Janno Jürgens, Anti Naulainen Alicja Kizińska No competition New Film Makers
Julija Iruskinaite Four Wise Monkeys United Kingdom English Julija Iruskinaite Julija Iruskinaite Julija Iruskinaite No competition New Film Makers
Matthew Holy The Wordsmith Australia English   Matthew Holy   Best Script
Olivier Lavielle Elettra France English Temistocles Lopez Temistocles Lopez Patrick Kayrooz, Ben Starr Best Documentary
Matthew Holy Romancing Chaplin Australia English   Matthew Holy   Best Script
Armando Wilcox Last Love Mexico Spanish Armando Wilcox Armando Wilcox Gisela Villanueva, Veronica Aguilar No competition New Film Makers
Anthony Nion Once upon a dream Belgium French Anthony Nion Anthony Nion Anthony Nion, Delphine Louradour No competition New Film Makers
desplanque gabriel Such gracious smiles France French Gabriel Desplanque Gabriel Desplanque Le Fresnoy, studio national No competition New Film Makers
Jessica Graham Monkeys United States English Christopher Soren Kelly Clark D. Schaefer Jessica Graham , Clark D. Schaefer Best Short Film (5 minutes to 30 minutes)
Benedykt Zasadzki Portobello Road United Kingdom English Benedykt Zasadzki Benedykt Zasadzki, Steve Jaggi Steve Jaggi, Christine Luby No competition New Film Makers
Paul Bullinger 13 Days to Adelaide Australia English Paul Bullinger Paul Bullinger Samuel Louis Hicks, Amy Rockman, Paul Bullinger Best Script
Mate Holdosi TimeTrap Hungary English Mate Holdosi Mate Holdosi, Brigitta Kallo Mate Holdosi No competition New Film Makers
Natalia Zakharova The Fourth Russian Federation Russian Kirill Safonov Kirill Safonov Kirill Safonov No competition New Film Makers
Jaime Fidalgo Levantón Mexico English   Jaime Fidalgo   Best Script
Rebecca Schroeder Long Midwinter United States English Rebecca Lynn Evan Peterson   Best Student Film
Carlos Arthur Leite Sousa Abyssal Brazil Portuguese Arthur Leite Arthur Leite Bárbara Cariry No competition New Film Makers
Jorge Montanari The rhea Argentina Spanish Jorge Montanari, Francisco Godinez Galay Jorge Montanari, Francisco Godinez Galay Jorge Montanari, Francisco Godinez Galay No competition New Film Makers
Eric Hyde Take Gentle Care United States English   Eric Hyde   Best Script
Robert Rogers Dakota Caves - 2 Miles United States English       Best Script
Benjamin Owens Observer/Performer United States English   Benjamin Owens   Best Script
Turi Haim The Red Ribbon Murder United States English   Turi Haim   No competition New Film Makers
LOST IN THE WHITE CITY LOST IN THE WHITE CITY United States English Tanner King Barklow, Gil Kofman Tanner King Barklow Gil Kofman, Moti Adiv No competition New Film Makers
David Serero NAPOLEON in NEW YORK! United States English   David Serero   Best Script
Rati Tsiteladze Marriage as Wind Georgia English Rati Tsiteladze Nino Varsimashvili Rati Tsiteladze, Roman Simonyan No competition New Film Makers
Raymond Davenport Girl Missing (cut) United States English   Raymond Archie Davenport   Best Script
Matt Reilly First Timers Not Specified   Matthew J. Reilly   Matthew J. Reilly No competition New Film Makers
Timothy Benson FINDING FAMILY United States English   Timothy Benson   Best Script
John Hopper Gone Australia English John Hopper John Hopper Tom Verdouw Best Trailer (one minute to two and half minutes)
Diego Alvarez Insidias Diaboli Chile Spanish Diego Alvarez León Diego Alvarez León Diego Alvarez  León, René  Subelman No competition New Film Makers
Benjamin Owens Only Make Believe United States English   Benjamin Owens   Best Script
Rodrigo Gomez-Bolbaran The Tank Farm New Zealand English Rodrigo Gomez-Bolbaran   Rodrigo Gomez-Bolbaran Best Student Film, Best Human Rights
Laurent Helas The Turtle France French Thomas BLUMENTHAL, Roman DOPOURIDIS Thomas BLUMENTHAL, Roman DOPOURIS Laurent Helas Best Short Film (5 minutes to 30 minutes)
Theo Krish Epicly Palestine'd: The Birth of Skateboarding in the West Bank United Kingdom English Theo Krish, Philip Joa   Theo Krish, Philip Joa No competition New Film Makers
Aitor Marín Correcher THE LAST TIME Spain   Aitor Marín Correcher Aitor Marín Correcher Aitor Marín Correcher No competition New Film Makers
Ashley Pollard O Brother Australia English Ashley Pollard Ashley Pollard Ashley Pollard, Ashlinne Ingram, Dan Abbot No Competition
Tristan Barr This Little Piggy Australia English Tristan Barr Tristan Barr Tristan Barr, Samuel Duncan, Ally Bjornstad, Laura Jane Turner Australian Movies , No competition New Film Makers
oliver marsden 78 Australia English Oliver Marsden Oliver Marsden Oliver Marsden No competition New Film Makers
Joachim Regent PARA France French Joachim Regent Joachim Regent FLYCORNER STUDIO No competition New Film Makers
Marc Wilkinson Sunset Rock United States English Marc Wilkinson Marc Wilkinson   No competition New Film Makers
Angus Watts Legacy Australia English   Dr Angus Watts   Best Script
Claire Wasmund At the End of the Tunnel United States English   Claire Wasmund   Best Script
Lavi Hu SHUN United States Japanese Lavi Shiyun Hu Lavi Shiyun Hu Cedric Gamelin No competition New Film Makers
Nibhal Bajracharya Knock So Scary Nepal   Nibha Bajracharya Nibhal Bajracharya   No competition New Film Makers
Santi Spadaro The Bondage Network Netherlands Dutch, English Santi Spadaro Santi Spadaro Ayal Pinkus (executive producer), Per Junel (executive producer), Santi Spadaro No competition New Film Makers
Hannah Passmore Dummy Australia English Riyana Kasmawan Hannah Passmore Hannah Passmore Best Student Film, No competition New Film Makers
Anaís Medina Revenge Spain Spanish Anaís Medina, Tony Navarro Anaís Medina Anaís Medina, Tony Navarro No competition New Film Makers
Carmel JOYCE The Ulster Soldier's Daughter Australia English       Best Script
Michael Griffin The Veil Australia English   Michael Griffin   Best Script
Alexander Lynch Product Placement United Kingdom English Ana Diego Alexander Lynch Alexander Lynch Best Human Rights
Jon Bling Never Forget Australia English, Vietnamese Jon Bling Jon Bling Jon Bling Australian Movies , No competition New Film Makers
Slawomir Milewski Ecstasy of St. Agnes United Kingdom   Slawomir Milewski     No competition New Film Makers
Slawomir Milewski Self Not Specified   Slawomir Milewski     No competition New Film Makers
Paul Dombrovskis In Search Of Canada English, Korean Paul Dombrovskis Mandi Thompson, Paul Dombrovskis Artha Putra No competition New Film Makers
Shem Arce To The Sky Canada English Miguel Andres Oliva Figueroa Sasha Duncan ,  Amanda Proctor Decio Shem Arce Renteria No competition New Film Makers
baramdeo sharma Deva Mala Maaf Kar India Marathi Baramdeo Sharma Sachin Chandrakant Shirke, Baramdeo Sharma Baramdeo Sharma No competition New Film Makers
Raphael Biss A sad man's dream United Kingdom English   Raphael Biss   No competition New Film Makers
Daniele Lince Wedding: Colombian Style Italy English   Roberto Tomeo   Best Script
Paul Blinkhorn After Auschwitz United Kingdom English Paul Blinkhorn Paul Blinkhorn Paul Blinkhorn, Paul Anderton, Steven Hutchinson No competition New Film Makers
Neal Von Dinklage Closure Australia English Neal Von Dinklage Michael Mckay Neal Von Dinklage, Kevin Rao Best Student Film
MATHON Paul Harley Davidson Family Life Not Specified     Emmanuel Chevilliat Paul MATHON No competition New Film Makers
MATHON Paul Stone phone Not Specified         No competition New Film Makers
Dimitri Limpert Night Without Shade Germany English, German   Dimitri Dietrich Limpert   Best Script
diego vargas almeida Hip Hop Eduka Chile Spanish Diego Vargas Diego Calisto, Diego Vargas Diego Vargas No competition New Film Makers
Tom Vecchio The Bone Records of Leningrad United States English       Best Script
Tristan Savage Gubbament Man Australia English Rodrigo Arias Tristan Savage Tristan Savage No competition New Film Makers
Rati Tsiteladze Mother Georgia Georgian Rati Tsiteladze Nino Varsimashvili Rati Tsiteladze No competition New Film Makers
Viktor Hertz Home Care Before Christmas Sweden   Viktor Hertz Viktor Hertz Johann Gustavsson No competition New Film Makers
BEKÄ°R BÃœLBÃœL Bulgur Mill Turkey Turkish BEKÄ°R BÃœLBÃœL   BEKÄ°R BÃœLBÃœL No competition New Film Makers
Natalia Bougadellis The Owls Greece Modern Greek (1453-) Natalia Bougadellis Natalia Bougadellis Chloe Karnezi, Morris Gormezano, Natalia Bougadellis No competition New Film Makers

 

 

 

2017